This report attempts to give an overview of volunteer contributions.
Points are given:

  • for every event with more than 1 rider
  • 1 per event volunteered
  • 2.5 per event organized, 4 if it's the flèche, 6 if it's a populaire
  • +0.5 per every 20 people at the event

Populaires with multiple distances are double counted due to their effort. We don't count events with only one rider.
As with any club, other behind the scenes work is not accounted for such as the exec or their helpers.

Volunteers for 2022

Name Points Events
Mark Payten 46.5 VI Early Bird 200*, VI Spring 200*, VI Spring 300*, VI Spring 400*, VI Spring 600*, VI Summer 200*, VI ACP Centenary 300*, Cowichan Populaire 50*, Cowichan Populaire 100*, Cowichan Populaire 160*, VI Summer 400*, VI Summer 600*, VI July 200*, VI Aug 1000*
Stephen Hinde 21.0 VI Spring 400*, VI Spring 600*, VI Summer 200*, VI ACP Centenary 300*, VI Summer 400*, VI Summer 600*, VI July 200*, VI Aug 1000*
Colin Fingler 19.5 LM Early Bird 200, SI Early Bird 200 A River Runs Through It, LM Spring 200*, Shuswap Shorelines, Hemlock Valley (LM Spring 300)*, SI Spring 300 Kaslo-Fauquier, Fraser Valley Meander (LM Spring 400), LM Spring 600, LM ACP Centenary 300, LM Summer 200, LM Summer 300*, Blue River, Joffre Lake 400
Dave Macmurchie 19.0 VI Early Bird 200, Cowichan Populaire 50*, Cowichan Populaire 100*, Cowichan Populaire 160*
Bob Goodison 17.5 SI Early Bird 200 A River Runs Through It*, Shuswap Shorelines*, Mabel the Duck*, Cinq Cinquante*, SI ACP Centenary 300*, SI Summer 400*, Blue River*
Anna Bonga 13.0 Loopy Lower Mainland 1000, Canada Day Populaire 100*, Canada Day Populaire 155*
Russel Ogden 12.0 Canada Day Populaire 100*, Canada Day Populaire 155*
Gord Litster 8.0 VI Early Bird 200, VI Spring 300*, VI Spring 400, VI Aug 1000*
Dave King 7.0 LM Early Bird 200*, LM June 200, LM Summer 300*
Paul Van Wersch 6.5 LM Early Bird 200*, LM June 200*, LM Summer 300
Gary Baker 5.5 Fraser Valley Meander (LM Spring 400)*, LM Spring 600*
David White 5.0 VI Early Bird 200*, VI July 200*
Bob Koen 5.0 SI Spring 300 Kaslo-Fauquier*, SI Summer 200*
Fred Fowler 4.5 VI Spring 300*, VI Spring 400, VI Aug 1000
Manfred Kuchenmuller 3.5 LM Spring 200*
Mike Hagen 3.5 Loopy Lower Mainland 1000*, LM Spring 600
Buddy Bhandar 3 VI Early Bird 200, VI Spring 300, VI Aug 1000
Chris Cullum 3.0 Hemlock Valley (LM Spring 300)*
Rick Den Braber 3.0 Fraser Valley Meander (LM Spring 400)*
Deirdre Arscott 3.0 LM ACP Centenary 300*
Morgan Taylor 3.0 LM Summer 200*
Michael Tilitzky 2.5 VI Spring 200*
Holland Gidney 2.5 VI Spring 200*
Ronald Stewart 2.5 LM Spring 600*
Dug Andrusiek 2.5 VI Summer 200*
Rob Nygren 2.5 VI ACP Centenary 300*
Barry Monaghan 2.5 LM June 1000 'Whistling Through Hell'*
Nigel Press 2.5 Joffre Lake 400*
Ross Pratt 1 VI Early Bird 200
Rob Scrimgeour 1 VI Early Bird 200
Colette Scrimgeour 1 VI Early Bird 200
Joyce Larose 1 VI Early Bird 200
Lorraine Nygaard 1 VI Early Bird 200
Roy Neifer 1 LM Spring 200
Alard Malek 1 LM Spring 200
Keith Mclaren 1 VI Spring 300
John Oswald 1 Hemlock Valley (LM Spring 300)
Malou Ignacio 1 Hemlock Valley (LM Spring 300)
Matt Lee 1 Hemlock Valley (LM Spring 300)
Rabih Bosaid 1 Hemlock Valley (LM Spring 300)
Maciej Szarecki 1 SI Spring 300 Kaslo-Fauquier
Osa Thatcher 1 SI Spring 300 Kaslo-Fauquier
Dan Miles 1 SI Spring 300 Kaslo-Fauquier
Jacques Bilinski 1 LM Spring 600
Karen Smith 1 LM ACP Centenary 300
Michel Richard 1 LM ACP Centenary 300
Bob Lepage 1 LM ACP Centenary 300
Susan Goodison 1 SI ACP Centenary 300
Gary Sparks 1 VI Summer 400
Andrew Hartline 1 LM Summer 200
Étienne Hossack 1 LM Summer 200
Stephanie Taylor 1 LM Summer 200
Tom Skinner 1 LM Summer 200
Phil Testemale 1 VI Summer 600
Murray Tough 1 VI Aug 1000
* - event organizer